SPRINGDALES SCHOOL
Pusa Road - Upper Ridge Road Junction,
New Delhi 110 005, India

Our Teaching Staff

Senior Faculty

Academic Supervisor

Ms. Anita Luthra

Admin & Academic Co-ordinator

Dr. Mala Gupta

Organizational Co-ordinator

Ms. Jugnu Singh & Dr. Nishit Jain

Teacher Resource Co-ordinator

Ms. Shuchi Bajaj

I.T Co-ordinator

Ms. Bela Diwan & Ms. Nidhi Tiwari

Our Supervisors

VI Supervisor

Ms. Deepika Chopra

VII Supervisor

Ms. Preeti Aghi

VIII Supervisor

Ms. Ritu Singh

IX Supervisor

Mrs. Preeti Ranjan

X Supervisor

Mrs. Reema Vohra

XI Supervisor

Ms. Nidhi Tiwari

XII Supervisor

Dr. Mala Gupta

Co-ordinator Middle School

Mrs. Sunita Grover

Class Teacher of VI to XII

Class

Class Teacher

VI - A

Ms. K. Kaur

VI - B

Ms. E. Sharma

VI - C

Ms. S. Taneja

VI - D

Ms. S. Galyan

VI - E

Ms. K. Abbot

VII - A

Ms. R. Badhwar

VII - B

Ms. A. Goswami

VII - C

Ms. S. Taneja

VII - D

Ms. B. Pareva

VII - E

Ms. A. Seth

VIII - A

Ms. R. Kaur

VIII - B

Ms. S. Kundra

VIII - C

Ms. R. Dhawan

VIII - D

Ms. P. Mathur

VIII - E

Ms. S. Rajpal

IX - A

Ms. S. Rehman

IX - B

Ms. T. Srivastava

IX - C

Ms. N. Mahindroo

IX - D

Ms. D. Gupta

IX - E

Ms. M. Bhardwaj

X - A

Ms. S. Bhatia

X - B

Ms. S. Chojar

X - C

Ms. K. Batheja

X - D

Ms. M. Dabral

X - E

Ms. H. Sabharwal

XI - A

Ms. M. Bakshi

XI - B

Dr. P. Lele

XI - C

Ms. S. Vij

XI - D

Ms. S. Bhardwaj

XI - E

Ms. D. Sawhney

XII - A

Ms. C. Duggal

XII - B

Ms. M. Mehra

XII - C

Mr. A. Kumar

XII - D

Ms. S Arora

XII - E

Ms. J. Thakur

Class Teachers of Nursery to V

Headmistress

Mrs. Soma Banerjee

Class

Class Teacher

Nur - A

Mrs. Ruchita Sehgal

Nur - B

Mrs. Aparna Chopra

Nur - C

Mrs. Indu Dhawan

Prep - A

Mrs. Charanjeet Khurana

Prep - B

Ms. Urja Gupta

Prep - C

Mrs. Maushami Ray

Std. I - A

Ms. Neeta

Std. I - B

Mrs. Kulveen Gandhi

Std. I - C

Ms. Anjana

Std. II - A

Mrs. Poonam Sharma

Std. II - B

Mrs. Kanika Dixit

Std. II - C

Mrs. Asha Borkar

Std. III - A

Mrs. Rohini Mangla

Std. III - B

Mrs. Namita Sabharwal

Std. III - C

Mrs. Aparna Singh

Std. III - D

Ms. Tapasya Boylla

Std. III - E

Ms. Shruti Madan

Std. IV - A

Mrs. Sadhna Kakar

Std. IV - B

Mrs. Vibha A. Manoharan

Std. IV - C

Mrs. Anandita Thareja

Std. IV - D

Mrs. Neha Jain

Std. IV - E

Mrs. Rashmi Ahluwalia

Std. V - A

Mrs. Ranjana Narayanan

Std. V - B

Mrs. Jyoti Paul

Std. V - C

Mrs. Neeru Sondhi

Std. V - D

Mrs. Sunita Seth

Std. V - E

Mrs. Bela Sethi

P.Ed

Mrs. Jyoti Kaul

P.Ed

Mrs. Seema Kapoor

Computer

Mrs. Divya Mahajan

Computer

Mrs. Diksha Ahuja

Department of Social Work

Department of Special Need

Ms. Jasmeet Chandok

Ms. Davneet Kaur

Ms. Rupal Ahuja (Counsellor)

Ms. Astha Sharma

Department of Computer Science

Ms. Bela Diwan

Ms. Raka Badhwar

Ms. Nidhi Tewari

Ms. Namita Taneja

Ms. Sunita Grover

Physical Education Department

Art Department

Ms. Poonam Khosla

Dr. N. Jain

Mr. Surya Nath

Ms. T. Singh

Mr. Hemant Sharma

Ms. N. Ahuja

Mr. D.K. Chanda

Librarians

Sr. Librarian

Ms. D. Mangal

Asst. Librarian

Ms. M. Sharma

Jr. Librarian

Mrs. Neeru Thareja

Dance & Music

Sr. Dance Teacher

Ms. M. Mishra

Jr. Dance Teachers

Mr. Debashish Deb

Ms. Neelam Sharma

Sr. Vocal Music Teacher

Ms. S.B. Mullick

Jr. Vocal Music Teacher

Mrs. Neha Singh

 

Mr. Lalit Prasad

Tabla Accompanist

Mr. Mukesh Tiwari

Jr. Art & Craft Teacher

Ms. Simran Kaur

 

Ms. Kamal Abbi

Drama Teacher

Mr. Inderjeet Das