springdales school, pusa road SPRINGDALES SCHOOL
Pusa Road - Upper Ridge Road Junction,
New Delhi 110 005, India

Our Teaching Staff

Senior Faculty

Academic Supervisor

Dr. Mala Gupta

Organizational Co-ordinator

Dr. Nishit Jain

I.T Co-ordinator

Ms. Bela Diwan & Ms. Nidhi Tiwari

Our Supervisors

VI Supervisor

Ms. Sunita Grover

VII Supervisor

Ms. Soumya Taneja

VIII Supervisor

Ms. Parul Mathur

IX Supervisor

Ms. Priti Ranjan

X Supervisor

Ms. Tanushree Srivastava

XI Supervisor

Ms. Nidhi Tiwari

XII Supervisor

Ms. Shuchi Bajaj

Class Teacher of VI to XII

Class

Class Teacher

VI - A

Ms. Ekta Sharma

VI - B

Ms. Ranjana Sharma

VI - C

Ms. Kanwaljeet Kaur

VI - D

Ms. Seema Galyan

VI - E

Ms. Deepika Chopra

VII - A

Ms. Abhilasha Goswami

VII - B

Ms. Superna Hazra

VII - C

Ms. Kavita Gandhi

VII - D

Ms. Priyam Dhingra

VII - E

Ms. Anubhuti Rai

VIII - A

Ms. Pooja Makol

VIII - B

Ms. Shweta Rajpal

VIII - C

Ms. Preeti Aghi

VIII - D

Ms. Sadiya Rehman

VIII - E

Ms. Aakriti Mathur

IX - A

Ms. Sonia Chojar

IX - B

Ms. Monica Bhardwaj

IX - C

Ms. Kanika Bhateja

IX - D

Ms. Harpreet Sabharwal

IX - E

Ms. Ritu Singh

X - A

Ms. Shalini Bhatia

X - B

Ms. Chandreiyee Mukherjee

X - C

Ms. Deeksha Sawhney

X - D

Ms. Reema Vohra

X - E

Ms. Mona Dabral

XI - A

Mr. Akshay Garg

XI - B

Ms. Rekha Dhawan

XI - C

Ms. Hitti Nayar

XI - D

Ms. Aastha Bhatnagar

XI - E

Ms. Jaskiran Thakur

XII - A

Dr. Manisha Bakshi

XII - B

Ms. Jayshree Guha

XII - C

Ms. Shalu Arora

XII - D

Ms. Charu Duggal

XII - E

Pol.Sci.Teacher

Junior Faculty

Headmistress

Mrs. Soma Banerjee

Our Co-ordinators

Nursery

Ms. Aparna Chopra

Prep

Ms. Urja Gupta

Std. I

Ms. Anjana

Std. II

Ms. Asha Borkar

Std. III

Ms. Namita Sabharwal

Std. IV

Ms. Rashmi Ahluwalia

Std. V

Ms. Ranjana Narayanan

Teachers of Nursery to V

Class

Class Teacher

Nur - A

Mrs. Pooja Handa

Nur - B

Mrs. Aparna Chopra

Nur - C

Mrs. Indu Dhawan

Prep - A

Mrs. Charanjeet Khurana

Prep - B

Ms. Urja Gupta

Prep - C

Mrs. Shraddha Deshpande

Std. I - A

Ms. Neeta

Std. I - B

Mrs. Kulveen Gandhi

Std. I - C

Ms. Anjana

Std. II - A

Mrs. Jyoti Agarwal

Std. II - B

Mrs. Poonam Sharm

Std. II - C

Mrs. Asha Borkar

Std. III - A

Mrs. Rohini Mangla

Std. III - B

Mrs. Namita Sabharwal

Std. III - C

Mrs. Aparna Singh

Std. III - D

Ms. Supriya Bose

Std. III - E

Ms. Shruti Madan

Std. IV - A

Mrs. Sadhna Kakar

Std. IV - B

Mrs. Vibha A. Manoharan

Std. IV - C

Mrs. Anandita Thareja

Std. IV - D

Mrs. Neha Jain

Std. IV - E

Mrs. Rashmi Ahluwalia

Std. V - A

Mrs. Disha Maggu

Std. V - B

Mrs. Jyoti Paul

Std. V - C

Mrs. Neeru Sondhi

Std. V - D

Mrs. Bela Sethi

Std. V - E

Mrs. Ranjana Narayanan

Jr. Dance Teachers

Ms. Sushmita Gayen

P.Ed Teacher

Mrs. Jyoti Kaul

P.Ed Teacher

Mrs. Seema Kapoor

Music Teacher

Ms. Neha Singh

 

Mr. Ajay Bhatt

 

Mr. Jai

Computer Teacher

Mrs. Divya Arora Mahajan

Art / Craft Teacher

Ms. Nitika Aggarwal

 

Ms. Kamal Abbi

Department of Social Work

Department of Special Need

Ms. J. Chandok

Ms. Sonam Sachdeva

Ms. G. Kang

Ms. Davneet Kaur

Department of Computer Science

Ms. Bela Diwan

Ms. Nidhi Tewari

Ms. Sunita Grover

Ms. Pooja Makol

Ms. Ranjana Sharma

 

Physical Education Department

Art Department

Ms. Poonam Khosla

Dr. Nishit Jain

Mr. Surya Nath

Ms. Neha Ahuja

Mr. Aditya V. Sigh

Ms. Pooja Jain

 

Mr. D.K. Chanda

Ms. Simran Kaur

Librarians

Sr. Librarian

Ms. Deepti Mangal

Librarian

Mrs. Neeru Thareja

Librarian

Ms. Monica Sharma