springdales school, pusa road SPRINGDALES SCHOOL
DHAULA KUAN - BENITO JUAREZ MARG, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI 110 021
PUSA ROAD - UPPER RIDGE ROAD JUNCTION, NEW DELHI 110 005

RESULT PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSIONS 2021 - 22 (PUSA ROAD)

RESULTS OF DRAW OF LOTS FOR GENERAL CATEGORY

RESULT OF LOTTERY FOR GENERAL CATEGORY FOR A TIE OF 39 POINTS HELD ON 24th March 2021, IN THE PRESENCE OF THE ADMISSION COMMITTEE AND PARENTS OF THE CANDIDATES.

LIST OF 22 SELECTED CANDIDATES

S.No. Form No Child Name Father Name DRAW POSITION
1 PUSA/109 LEHAR KHANNA SAGAR KHANNA 1
2 PUSA/971 SEHAJ SINGH DAMANJEET SINGH 2
3 PUSA/1981 SAMAY ARORA MANU ARORA 3
4 PUSA/2575 SHAURYA SINGH SIRMAUR SHASHI RANJAN ALWELA 4
5 PUSA/461 VRINDA ARORA VIVEK ARORA 5
6 PUSA/2712 SAMARTH SHARMA BIKASH SHARMA 6
7 PUSA/3002 PRISHA NANDA SANDEEP 7
8 PUSA/2687 DHWANI MATHUR AVIRAL MATHUR 8
9 PUSA/2194 MIHAN GOOMAR MR MANISH GOOMAR 9
10 PUSA/3014 SIDDHANT GERA SUMIT GERA 10
11 PUSA/2934 AVEER SAKHUJA PARAS SAKHUJA 11
12 PUSA/1202 ANANYA ROHIT SHARMA 12
13 PUSA/2495 PRAVYA CHAUHAN HIMANSHU CHAUHAN 13
14 PUSA/2722 REYANSH DHULL VED PRIY 14
15 PUSA/316 AADYA SAXENA KAMAL KUMAR 15
16 PUSA/2619 ANVAY YADAV DR.AJIT YADAV 16
17 PUSA/896 SHIVAANSH GUPTA ROHIT GUPTA 17
18 PUSA/2369 MADHAV KHANDELWAL GAURAV KHANDELWAL 18
19 PUSA/1092 VIVAAN GOYAL SHARANG GOYAL 19
20 PUSA/535 VIVANSH RAJPUT ARUN TANWAR 20
21 PUSA/122 HEMANG TANWAR VIPIN KUMAR TANWAR 21
22 PUSA/1873 ARUSH KUAMR ASHOK KUMAR BAIRWA 22

WAITING LIST

S.No. Form No Child Name Father Name WAITING LIST
1 PUSA/28 SIDAK GANDHI KARAN GANDHI WL-1
2 PUSA/1211 VINAYA CHADHA RAHUL CHADHA WL-2
3 PUSA/2086 PARV JAIN NITIN JAIN WL-3
4 PUSA/351 MANAN TANDON RAHUL TANDON WL-4
5 PUSA/161 SHAINA AGGARWAL NIKHIL AGGARWAL WL-5
6 PUSA/1941 UNNATI SONI RAHUL SONI WL-6
7 PUSA/2812 DEVARSH WALIA MR. AJAY WALIA WL-7
8 PUSA/2653 PRITIKA MALHOTRA GAGAN DEEP MALHOTRA WL-8
9 PUSA/2311 VANYA SHARMA JITENDER SHANKAR WL-9
10 PUSA/361 RAPHAEL KHAWAS RAJEN KHAWAS WL-10
11 PUSA/33 YUVIN JUNEJA JAGDISH JUNEJA WL-11
12 PUSA/1712 VEDIKA GUPTA HIMANSHU GUPTA WL-12
13 PUSA/2987 PRANEET KAUR SATPAL SINGH WL-13
14 PUSA/1805 ISHIT ASHOK KUMAR WL-14
15 PUSA/2367 PRIYATOSH SRI DR.RISHITOSH KUMAR WL-15
16 PUSA/838 VANYA GUPTA NITESH GUPTA WL-16
17 PUSA/390 SHIVAAY SHARMA AJIT SHARMA WL-17
18 PUSA/139 NITARA ARORA CHIRAG ARORA WL-18
19 PUSA/1496 RAJDEEP KAUR JASPAL SINGH WL-19
20 PUSA/1683 KAVYA BHATIA MR. RAJESH BHATIA WL-20
21 PUSA/2891 KABIR BATRA VARUN BATRA WL-21
22 PUSA/1227 ALIZA AHMED MR. PARVEZ AHMED WL-22
23 PUSA/2421 LARMIKA KASHYAP PADAM SINGH WL-23
24 PUSA/2329 ABIRA QURESHI KAFEEL QURESHI WL-24
25 PUSA/1175 DIVIK KAUSHIK DEEP KAUSHIK WL-25
26 PUSA/1574 SAMARVIR SINGH ANAND PUSHKARAN SINGH ANAND WL-26
27 PUSA/153 SHIVAAY KHANDELWAL NIKHIL KHANDELWAL WL-27
28 PUSA/1714 AADVIK GUPTA SACHIN GUPTA WL-28
29 PUSA/2660 KSHITIJA JAIN PIYUSH JAIN WL-29
30 PUSA/1262 RADIT ARORA CHIRAG WL-30
31 PUSA/1197 PANVIT BHARDWAJ NITISH BHARDWAJ WL-31
32 PUSA/718 PARTH GAUTAM NARESH KUMAR GAUTAM WL-32
33 PUSA/84 SAESHA TANEJA VANSHAJ TANEJA WL-33
34 PUSA/1485 ASHIMA GUGNANI SAHIL GUGNANI WL-34
35 PUSA/2729 YUVAAN MISHRA RAHUL MISHRA WL-35
36 PUSA/2121 VIRAAJ GANDHI DEEPANSHU GANDHI WL-36
37 PUSA/722 ANAV KAPOOR ANKUR KAPOOR WL-37
38 PUSA/1847 ARAYNA NARANG ANKIT NARANG WL-38
39 PUSA/1206 NYSA TULI DHEERAJ TULI WL-39
40 PUSA/2181 AHAAN PRAMOD KUMAR GUPTA WL-40
41 PUSA/2289 YUGANSHI SAROHA MANOJ KUMAR WL-41
42 PUSA/2577 MAHIRA MOHD. UMAR QURESHI WL-42
43 PUSA/2351 SHAIKH MOHAMMAD ZAKWAN SHAIKH NADEEM AHMED WL-43
44 PUSA/43 YUVAAN SHARMA BHAGAT SUBRAMANYA ARKESH WL-44
45 PUSA/223 KYAN AHUJA NEERAJ AHUJA WL-45
46 PUSA/1575 VIVAAN KANWADIA SANJEEV KUMAR WL-46
47 PUSA/85 AADHYA ARORA DUSHYANT ARORA WL-47
48 PUSA/2028 AAHIL SHEIKH AATIF SHEIKH WL-48
49 PUSA/2571 KAAVYA CHETAN PRAKASH WL-49
50 PUSA/1324 MEYAANSH SHARMA PANKAJ SHARMA WL-50

DATES FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND ACCEPTANCE OF FEES FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES.
VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND PAYMENT OF FEES FOR CANDIDATES SELECTED 30th march 2021 (Tuesday)
9:30 A.m to 3:00 P.M

Admission Procedure

ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS

LIST OF DOCUMENTS IN ORIGINAL TO BE PRODUCED AT THE TIME OF VERIFICATION.
  1. Birth certificate of the Child
  2. PROOF OF RESIDENCE (ANY ONE)
    i) Domicile Certificate of child or his/her parents
    ii) Voter I-Card (EPIC)of any one of the parents
    iii) Electricity Bill/MTNL telephone bill / Water Bill in the name of parent
    iv) Passport in the name of any one of the Parent or Child
    v) Aadhaar Card / UID card issued in the name of any one of the parents
    vi) Ration Card/Smart Card issued in the name of parents(mother/father having name of the child)
  3. 1 Passport size photograph of the child
  4. Proof of Sibling
    i) Fee bill of sibling
    ii) Copy of report card
  5. Proof of Alumni
    i) Copy of Character certificate
    ii) Copy of OSA Membership Card
    iii) Copy of School Leaving Certificate
    iv) Supporting documents for total numbers of years spent at Springdales
  6. FEES RS. 82,160 /- (per annum)

  7. Note: Fee payment to be accepted only through Cash / Debit Card / Credit Card

ADMISSION CLOSES 31 MARCH, 2021 (WEDNESDAY)

Nb: Please view the video of the proceedings of the draw of lots for the remaining 22 Nursery seats held on 24th March, 2021 at 8:30 a.m., organised by the Principal, Headmistress and staff of Springdales School, Pusa Road and attended by parents whose wards secured a total of 39 points.

Members of the school Managing Committee, Parent Forum and Government officials from the Directorate of Education were also present during the lottery

The process was transparent and fair.

Thank you of your support.