springdales school, pusa road SPRINGDALES SCHOOL
DHAULA KUAN - BENITO JUAREZ MARG, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI 110 021
PUSA ROAD - UPPER RIDGE ROAD JUNCTION, NEW DELHI 110 005

RESULT PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSIONS 2021 - 22
DHAULA KUAN

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO PRE-SCHOOL CLASS 2021 - 2022 GENERAL CATEGORY IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER (AS PER THE NOTIFICATION OF THE DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION NO. DE/15(172)/PSB/2016/77 DATED: 19/12/2016)

AS PER OUR ADMISSION NOTICE FOR PRE-SCHOOL 2021-22, 5 VACANT SEATS OF THE STAFF CATEGORY ARE BEING CONVERTED TO GENERAL CATEGORY. THE GENERAL CATEGORY SEATS WHICH WERE 68 IN NUMBER WILL NOW BE 68 + 5 = 73.

NUMBER OF SEATS FOR GENERAL CATEGORY = 68 (AS NOTIFIED) + 5 SEATS VACANT IN THE STAFF CATEGORY CONVERTED TO GENERAL CATEGORY.

ADMISSIONS ARE SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS.

NUMBER OF SEATS FOR GENERAL CATEGORY = 73

The Lottery for the remaining 13 seats will be held on 22 march 2021 (Monday)

S.No. Form No Name of the Child Mother Name Father Name Total Points
1 DK/231 ADRITI SARKAR KOMAL KHER DEBOJYOTI SARKAR 65
2 DK/411 AHAANA KRISHAN GHOSH DIVYA KRISHAN ANSHUMAN GHOSH 65
3 DK/844 AMRIT SINGH DANG MINI DANG PARAMJEET SINGH 74
4 DK/42 AMYRA AGGARWAL ADITI AGGARWAL RAGHAV AGGARWAL 64
5 DK/148 ANAISHA JAIN AKANKSHA JAIN VAIBHAV JAIN 74
6 DK/40 ATHARV SINGHAL YASHU SINGHAL ASHUTOSH SINGHAL 64
7 DK/1051 AVYAAN GARG ANISHA GARG ANURAG GARG 65
8 DK/1039 AVYAANSH GARG RASHI GARG JATIN GARG 64
9 DK/484 DIVIJA HANS SNEHA HANS GAURAV HANS 64
10 DK/492 GURFATEH SINGH JASMEET KAUR HARINDER PAL SINGH 74
11 DK/70 GURMEHAR HARNEET KAUR EKJOT SINGH 74
12 DK/464 HAR KABIR SINGH ARORA MEERA ARORA AMIR SINGH ARORA 64
13 DK/243 IVAAN SINGH KAWALJEET VOHRA INDERPAL SAINI 64
14 DK/1712 KAAINAAZ SIINGH GURLEEN SINGH MOHANJIT SINGH ARORA 65
15 DK/180 KABIR GUPTA RACHITA KARTIK GUPTA KARTIK GUPTA 65
16 DK/914 KABIR NANDRAJOG ANJALI NANDRAJOG DHHAWAL NANDRAJOG 90
17 DK/1396 KAINAAT GOYAL  CHARU SANGWAN ANIRUDH GOYAL  65
18 DK/29 KAVEER JOLLY MEENAKSHI JOLLY PRINCE JOLLY 64
19 DK/702 KIARA REHANI GEETIKA REHANI PUNEET REHANI 64
20 DK/1824 KYRA CHAWLA NIHARIKA SWARUP CHAWLA SHIV CHAWLA 64
21 DK/1059 MEHAR TANEJA DIMPLE TANEJA NITIN TANEJA 90
22 DK/927 MERAKI HEER OBEROI SWATI OBEROI TANUJ OBEROI 64
23 DK/1500 MIHIRA KHATTAR SHIVI KHATTAR DEVESH KHATTAR 65
24 DK/1257 MISHIKA KUMAR ISHA KUMAR ROHIT KUMAR 90
25 DK/1317 MOHAMMAD HUSNAIN SAMINA NAZIR SUHAIL NAZIR 80
26 DK/1122 MOKSHADA KUMAR MANANMITA KUMAR DIVYARTH KUMAR 65
27 DK/423 NAVIKA MAGOO BHARTI MAGOO CHETAN MAGOO 64
28 DK/1176 NEEV RAJPAL MUSKAN KOHLI MUKESH RAJPAL 65
29 DK/1466 OZODA ASLAMZODA GULNOZ KABIROVA MURODBEK ASLAMZODA 74
30 DK/544 POORVI REWARIA MADHVI HARISH REWARIA 64
31 DK/9 PRISHAA LAMBA SURBHI LAMBA KAPIL LAMBA 64
32 DK/486 RABAANI KAUR BAGGA ISHLEEN KAUR BAGGA AMANDEEP SINGH BAGGA 64
33 DK/172 RAISHA TANDON DIVYA TANDON AMAN TANDON   64
34 DK/576 RANBIR SINGH TALWAR ISHLEEN KAUR BANEET SINGH 64
35 DK/164 REHAT KAUR MANJEET KAUR JAGDEEP SINGH 74
36 DK/794 RISHAN KHURANA SONAL KHURANA BHARAT KHURANA 64
37 DK/44 RIVAAN BAGAI ASHIMA BAGAI NEERAJ BAGAI 64
38 DK/285 RIYANSH KAPUR SUHALI KAPUR RAMAN KAPUR 80
39 DK/638 RONIKA TANEJA ASHIMA TANEJA ROHIT TANEJA 74
40 DK/783 RUDRA KAPOOR SHILPA KAPOOR ANKIT KAPOOR 64
41 DK/868 RUDRAANK GUPTA AANCHAL KISHORE GUPTA RAHUL GUPTA 65
42 DK/960 SAIRA JULKA GEETIKA JULKA NITIN JULKA 64
43 DK/1104 SAMYAK JAIN AKANKSHA SANGAL NEELABH SANGAL 90
44 DK/565 SHAURYA ARNEJA DEEPIKA ARNEJA DEEPAK ARNEJA 64
45 DK/2032 SHIVANSH ARORA KAVITA CHAUDHARY HEMANT KUMAR 64
46 DK/1930 SHIVEN AGGARWAL SHILPI AGGARWAL ARPIT AGGARWAL 64
47 DK/21 SURNAAZ BHASIN KAUR DR.HARLEEN KAUR HARMANDIR SINGH BHASIN 64
48 DK/338 SWARAAH GOEL CHARU GOEL ANSHUL GOEL 64
49 DK/598 TAKSH GUPTA PAYAL GUPTA ABHISHEK GUPTA 64
50 DK/241 TRINAY NANDA GEETIKA NANDA KUNAL NANDA 90
51 DK/257 VAIDIK VAHAN JAIN MAMTA JAIN VAISHALIK JAIN 64
52 DK/315 VAMIKA MANGLA DIVYA MANGLA ANKUR MANGLA 64
53 DK/1740 VANSH CHOUDHARY SUSHMA DEVI ANIL KUMAR 64
54 DK/948 VARDAAN KHURANA YUKTI KHURANA AMIT KHURANA 64
55 DK/217 VAREN GUPTA ADITI GUPTA MAYANK GUPTA 74
56 DK/1825 VARSHALA RATN KUMARI MINAKSHI SAURABH 74
57 DK/1047 VEDA KHANDELWAL NANCY LOHIYA SAMBHAV KHANDELWAL 64
58 DK/1215 VIANA VIDUSHI TYAGI ARUN SAINI 65
59 DK/471 VIRAT BAGGA HUMA BAGGA SAJAN BAGGA 64
60 DK/517 YUVAAN SHAILESH SHAH NEHA BHARTI SHAILESH 74

LOTTERY FOR VACANT SEATS UNDER GENERAL CATEGORY : 13 SEATS
NO. OF CANDIDATES WITH A TIE OF 55 POINTS ELIGIBLE FOR LOTTERY: 20 (REFER TO LIST BELOW)
VENUE : SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN
22.03.2021(MONDAY)
12 NOON
DATES FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND ACCEPTANCE OF FEES FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES.
VENUE: SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI-110021
S.NO. 1 - 36 OF GENERAL CATEGORY 23.03.2021 (TUESDAY)
9:00 A.M. TO 11:00 A.M.
S.NO. 37-60 OF GENERAL CATEGORY AND CANDIDATES SELECTED FROM LOTTERY 24.03.2021 (WEDNESDAY)
9:00 A.M. TO 11:00 A.M.
PAYMENT OF FEES 25.03.2021(THURSDAY) & 26.03.2021(FRIDAY)
10:00 A.M. TO 1:00 P.M.
ADMISSIONS CLOSE 31.03.2021

Admission Procedure

ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS



LIST OF DOCUMENTS IN ORIGINAL TO BE PRODUCED AT THE TIME OF VERIFICATION.
  1. COPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE OF THE CHILD
  2. PROOF OF RESIDENCE (ANY ONE)
    i) Domicile Certificate of child or his/her parents
    ii) Voter ID (EPIC) of any one of the parents
    iii) Electricity Bill/ MTNL telephone bill/ Water Bill in the name of parent
    iv) Passport in the name of any one of the Parent or child
    v) Aadhaar Card/ UID card issued in the name of any one of the parents
    vi) Ration Card/ Smart Card issued in the name of parents (mother/father having name of the Child)
  3. Proof of Sibling
    i) Copy of Fee bill of sibling
    ii) Copy of report card
  4. Proof of Alumni
    i) Copy Character certificate
    ii) OSA Membership Card
    ii) Copy School Leaving Certificate
    iii) Supporting documents for total number of years spent at Springdales

LIST OF REGISTERED APPLICANTS IN THE DRAW OF LOTS-[GENERAL CATEGORY]
PRIOR TO FINAL VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS WITH 55 POINTS
To be held on Monday, 22nd March 2021 at 12 Noon.
VENUE: SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI-110021

Please Note:
1.    Only parents to attend the DRAW OF LOTS.
NO REPRESENTATIVE OTHER THAN THE PARENTS will be allowed.
2.    No children will be allowed to attend the DRAW OF LOTS as per COVID 19 safety measures.
3.    Please carry copy of registration confirmation from the school and an ID Proof.
FOLLOWING COVID SAFETY NORMS IS MANDATORY.
a)    Physical distancing of at least 6 feet to be followed.
b)    Use of face masks is mandatory.

S.No. Form No Name of the Child Mother Name Father Name Total Points
1 DK/1918 AAHIRA SETH IPSA SETH ABHINAV SETH 55
2 DK/979 ABIR DEV WADI ANNUPREET WADI ABHISHEK WADI 55
3 DK/977 AGAM VEER WADI ANNUPREET WADI ABHISHEK WADI 55
4 DK/1033 AHAAN ARORA SHIVANI NAYYAR ARORA AMANDEEP ARORA 55
5 DK/563 AHAAN CHOPRA SHRUTI CHOPRA ADITYA CHOPRA 55
6 DK/924 ALINA AMBAWATTA DEEPA KHATANA MUKESH KUMAR 55
7 DK/270 AMAANAT KAYASTHA ASHIMA KAYASTHA NITIN KAYASTHA 55
8 DK/1829 AYRA TANDON RASHI BIJLANI TANDON KSHITIJ TANDON 55
9 DK/169 DIA VADEHRA NEHA VADEHRA ANUJ VADEHRA 55
10 DK/27 KABIR NANGIA SHREYA NANGIA  UJJWAL NANGIA 55
11 DK/145 KHWISHA BAWEJA MANUJA BAWEJA KUNAL BAWEJA 55
12 DK/165 MEERA MALHOTRA NIKITA MALHOTRA VINEET MALHOTRA 55
13 DK/1253 NIRVI SIDDHARTH SMRITI SIDDHARTH SIDDHARTH VENKATARAMAN 55
14 DK/1745 RIDAAN JAIN RIYANKA JAIN SIDHANT JAIN 55
15 DK/1903 RIDVI MERANI DEEKSHA GURNANI RAM GIRDHARI MERANI 55
16 DK/1828 SAMAR BOPANNA DAS KAVYA BOPANNA SANDEEP DEVASHISH DAS 55
17 DK/1325 SAMARVEER SEJWAL NIHARIKA TOKAS SEJWAL MANISH SEJWAL 55
18 DK/640 VIDITA AGGARWAL SALONI AGGARWAL VARUN AGGARWAL 55
19 DK/828 VIKRAMADITYA SINGH RANA ISHA VIKRAM RANA VIKRAM SINGH RANA 55
20 DK/120 ZIVAH NANDA NIKITA NANDA ABHISHEK NANDA 55