springdales school, pusa road SPRINGDALES SCHOOL
DHAULA KUAN - BENITO JUAREZ MARG, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI 110 021
PUSA ROAD - UPPER RIDGE ROAD JUNCTION, NEW DELHI 110 005
KIRTI NAGAR - A 44, KIRTI NAGAR, NEW DELHI - 110015

RESULT PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSION 2020 - 21
PUSA ROAD

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO PRE-SCHOOL CLASS 2020 - 2021 GENERAL CATEGORY IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER (AS PER THE NOTIFICATION OF THE DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION NO. 15(172)/PSB/2016/77 DATED: 19-12-2016)

ADMISSIONS ARE SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS.
NUMBER OF SEATS FOR GENERAL CATEGORY = 51 (AS NOTIFIED)

S.No.
Form No Name of the Child Name of the Parent
Total Points
100
1
PUSA/2397 Aarav Khandelwal Archit Khandelwal
55
2
PUSA/1783 Aarohi Kohli Karan Kohli
65
3
PUSA/923 ADIRA KHURANA ATUL KHURANA
100
4
PUSA/875 Advik Vashisht Hitesh Kumar Sharma
55
5
PUSA/2020 ADVITH PRAVEEN Lt Col Praveen S
74
6
PUSA/1215 AKIRA REDDY LENKALA PRAVEEN KUMAR LENKALA
74
7
PUSA/1572 ANIKA KAUR HARPREET SINGH
100
8
PUSA/241 ANYA ALI AAMIR ALI
74
9
PUSA/717 ATHARVA MEHTA ANUJ MEHTA
100
10
PUSA/64 BAANI KAUR BABBAR HARDEEP SINGH BABBAR
74
11
PUSA/2434 Dhanvi yadav Arvind Kumar Yadav
55
12
PUSA/371 Divira Chadha Saurabh Chadha
55
13
PUSA/682 EKAMJOT SINGH SEHGAL HARINDERPAL SINGH SEHGAL
74
14
PUSA/2183 GAURAANKSHI AASHISH SAXENA AASHISH S SAXENA
65
15
PUSA/2188 GAURANKKSH AASHISH SAXENA AASHISH S SAXENA
65
16
PUSA/288 Geneve Cour Karan Singh
55
17
PUSA/1200 HARIKA ANAND DR. RITESH ANAND
55
18
PUSA/1022 INDER SINGH ISHMEET SINGH
74
19
PUSA/1142 JAPNEET KAUR PARVINDER SINGH
74
20
PUSA/714 Jaskaran Singh Amandeep Singh
74
21
PUSA/1106 JASMAN SINGH CHUGH MANJEET SINGH CHUGH
100
22
PUSA/1470 KAVYA VASHISHT DR NAGINDER VASHISHT
100
23
PUSA/35 MIHIT JAIN ANKIT JAIN
74
24
PUSA/463 MITHRASP PERSEUS PATRAWALA PERSEUS ASPI PATRAWALA
65
25
PUSA/2294 Myra Singh Lehana Singh
74
26
PUSA/1994 NERISKA SHOUGAIJAM SHOUGAIJAM SOMORENDRO SINGH
74
27
PUSA/876 PEARLE COUR KARAN SINGH
55
28
PUSA/77 RAAGAVI AGGARWAL ASHISH CHOUDHARY
64
29
PUSA/943 RAGHAV MATHUR SAURABH MATHUR
55
30
PUSA/1823 Rajvika Garg Rohit Garg
74
31
PUSA/2053 Reyansh Malhotra Shobhit Malhotra
65
32
PUSA/708 REYANSH RAKHECHA GAURAV RAKHECHA
100
33
PUSA/413 RIAAN HANDA RAHUL HANDA
65
34
PUSA/131 Rig Pandey Rakesh Pandey
64
35
PUSA/2055 Rishaan Malhotra Shobhit Malhotra
65
36
PUSA/1047 Rudransh Mehta Ankur Mehta
55
37
PUSA/203 RUKSHIN AEIJAZ TANVIR AEIJAZ
74
38
PUSA/2491 SAMAR ABBOT UMANG ABBOT
100
39
PUSA/1393 SAMARVIR SRIDHAR ROMEL SRIDHAR
74
40
PUSA/2091 Sanchi Jain Hamendra Kumar Dangi
74
41
PUSA/1262 SHAHAN NARANG VISHESH NARANG
65
42
PUSA/1837 SHAYNA BHATIA SALIL BHATIA
65
43
PUSA/264 SHIVAAY SAWHNEY KUNAL SAWHNEY
65
44
PUSA/1987 Shriyan Tiwari Manglesh Mani Tiwari
74
45
PUSA/284 Syed Abaan Bukhari Syed Arhem Bukhari
64
46
PUSA/2468 Udayan Choudhary Shailesh Suman
55
47
PUSA/1531 VAIDIK SINGHAL PUNEET SINGHAL
80
48
PUSA/613 VIHAAN MEHTA NIKHIL MEHTA
65
49
PUSA/2233 Yajas Beniwal Sunil Beniwal
64
50
PUSA/492 YUVAAN SINGH BALMEET SINGH KATHURIA
100
51
PUSA/490 YUVRAJ SINGH BALMEET SINGH KATHURIA
100

The following candidates are in waiting list for admission in the general category.

Waiting List

S.No.
Form No Name of the Child Name of the Parent
Total Points
100
1
PUSA/911 AMAIRA KOCHHAR VISHAL KOCHHAR
50
2
PUSA/1732 ADHIRIT SATMUKHI RAHUL SATMUKHI
50

DATES FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND ACCEPTANCE OF FEES FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES.
VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND PAYMENT OF FEE FOR CANDIDATES SELECTED 28TH JANUARY 2020
2:30 PM TO 3:30 PM
ADMISSION CLOSES 16.03.2020 (Monday)

Admission Procedure

ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS

LIST OF DOCUMENTS IN ORIGINAL TO BE PRODUCED AT THE TIME OF VERIFICATION.
  1. Birth certificate of the Child
  2. PROOF OF RESIDENCE (ANY ONE)
    i) Domicile Certificate of child or his/her parents
    ii) Voter ID (EPIC) of any one of the parents
    iii) Electricity Bill/ MTNL telephone bill/ Water Bill in the name of parent
    iv) Passport in the name of any one of the Parent or child
    v) Aadhaar Card/ UID card issued in the name of any one of the parents
    vi) Ration Card/ Smart Card issued in the name of parents (mother/father having name of the Child)
  3. Proof of Sibling
    i) Fee bill of sibling
    ii) Copy of report card
  4. Proof of Alumni
    i) Character certificate
    ii) OSA Membership Card
    ii) School Leaving Certificate
  5. FEE RS. 27,150 /- APPROX (ADMISSION FEE AND FEE FOR 1ST QUARTER)