SPRINGDALES SCHOOL
Dhaula Kuan - Benito Juarez Marg, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi 110 021
Pusa Road - Upper Ridge Road Junction, New Delhi 110 005
Kirti Nagar - A 44, Kirti Nagar, New Delhi - 110015

RESULT PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSION 2017 - 18
PUSA ROAD

List of selected Candidates for admission to Pre-School Class 2017 - 2018 General Category in alphabetical order (As per the Notification of the Directorate of Education No. 15(172)/PSB/2016/77 dated: 19/12/2016)

Number of seats for General Category = 48 (As Notified)

S.No. Form No Name of the Child Name of the Parent Total Points
100
1 PUSA/634 AARADHAYA SAHNI DEEPAK SAHNI 70
2 PUSA/428 AARADHYA GUPTA LOKESH GUPTA 70
3 PUSA/1221 AARAV JAIN MANISH JAIN 48
4 PUSA/2384 ABDULLAH IRFAN GHAYAS 50
5 PUSA/503 Amyra Khullar Nishant Khullar 68
6 PUSA/2357 ANEESH JAIN DR NEERAJ JAIN 60
7 PUSA/1225 ANYA JAIN MANISH JAIN 58
8 PUSA/25 Arjun Agarwal Rakesh Agarwal 48
9 PUSA/304 ARSHEEN KAUR KHURANA AMANDEEP SINGH KHURANA 60
10 PUSA/505 AVYUKT BANSAL MR. PRATEEK BANSAL 50
11 PUSA/850 AVYUKT GUPTA MUKESH KUMAR GUPTA 60
12 PUSA/115 BHUVI NANDWANI ROHET NANDWANI 70
13 PUSA/1700 DHRUV VASHISHT DR NAGINDER VASHISHT 58
14 PUSA/1693 DIVIT SINGH SAHNI CHANPREET SINGH SAHNI 48
15 PUSA/149 Harshiv Batra Tarun Batra 60
16 PUSA/2511 Hirral Anand Dr. Kanav Anand 95
17 PUSA/1355 Iknoor Kaur Balvinder Singh 70
18 PUSA/1557 Japjit Singh Amandeep Singh 60
19 PUSA/1900 Kabir Singh Sethi Jyotbir Singh Sethi 58
20 PUSA/1895 Kanisha Kaur Late B. K. Thapar 48
21 PUSA/2788 KRISHIV GUPTA ANKIT GUPTA 60
22 PUSA/2462 MAHIRA JAIN AMIT KUMAR JAIN 70
23 PUSA/392 MEHER KAUR KOCHHAR JASPINDER SINGH KOCHHAR 70
24 PUSA/2080 MUDIT GUPTA PRADEEP PRAKASH 60
25 PUSA/720 Nivaan Gupta Dr Arun Gupta 60
26 PUSA/2209 NIVAAN KAPILA ANANYA KAPILA 60
27 PUSA/2535 PAHI SACHDEVA LOKESH SACHDEVA 70
28 PUSA/705 PRISHA RAKHECHA GAURAV RAKHECHA 95
29 PUSA/573 R.KISHAN NATRAJA V.RAJAPPAN 60
30 PUSA/384 REHMAT KAUR KOCHHAR JASPINDER SINGH KOCHHAR 70
31 PUSA/425 REYANSH GROVER VARUN GROVER 85
32 PUSA/328 RHUBAB SINGH BAJAJ AMANDEEP SINGH BAJAJ 60
33 PUSA/293 RUDRAANSH NAGPAL HARSH NAGPAL 85
34 PUSA/639 Sana Lalla Romit Lalla 70
35 PUSA/3002 SHAIRA SURI SAURABH SURI 68
36 PUSA/737 SHANAYA KATYAL VAIBHAV KATYAL 95
37 PUSA/528 TANISH BEHKI NITIN BEHKI 75
38 PUSA/550 TANISHK VIR SINGH SABHARWAL TANVEER SINGH SABHARWAL 58
39 PUSA/521 Viyona Gupta Vaibhav Gupta 60

RESULT OF THE LOTTERY FOR GENERAL CATEGORY 43 POINTS HELD ON 16TH MARCH 2017 AT SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, PUSA ROAD IN THE PRESENCE OF THE ADMISSION COMMITTEE AND THE PARENTS OF THE CANDIDATES.

THE LOTTERY WAS CONDUCTED FOR 9 SEATS OUT OF 603 CANDIDATES.

S.No. Form No Name of the Child NAME OF THE PARENT
1 PUSA/1032 PRATIKSHA PRIYADARSHINI SWAIN PRADIPTA KUMAR SWAIN
2 PUSA/1575 BHUMI VISHNU DEV KUMAR
3 PUSA/982 GURSIMRAN KAUR PRITPAL SINGH
4 PUSA/2212 ANSHIKA PAL PARMOD KUMAR
5 PUSA/485 MISHIKA SINGHAL DR. KAPIL SINGHAL
6 PUSA/1204 ARADHYA SINGH D P SINGH
7 PUSA/38 ANNAYA MAHAJAN GAGAN MAHAJAN
8 PUSA/1522 NAYSA VIRMANI MADHUR VIRMANI
9 PUSA/2775 ZAIRAH RIZWI SYED EKRAM RIZWI

WAITING LIST:

S.No. Form No Name of the Child NAME OF THE PARENT
1 PUSA/547 MYRA KALRA RAHUL KALRA
2 PUSA/2890 DEV KIRTI YADAV VISHNU YADAV
3 PUSA/1626 RIANA BHATIA RACHIT BHATIA
4 PUSA/2498 RAGHVI AGARWAL GAURAV AGARWAL
5 PUSA/1981 KYRA ANAND AMIT ANAND
6 PUSA/2456 MIHIKA KAPOOR MANISH KAPOOR
7 PUSA/2521 VERONICA JAIN PIYUSH JAIN
8 PUSA/2530 SUKHMANN KAUR JASPREET SINGH RISHI
9 PUSA/164 PRISCA GUPTA ANSHUL GUPTA
10 PUSA/176 GAURISHA CHADHA KUNAL CHADHA
11 PUSA/1546 KIARA JAIN SACHIN JAIN
12 PUSA/565 TASHVI GOYAL BALDEV GOYAL
13 PUSA/657 VEDIKA AGGARWAL BHARAT AGGARWAL
14 PUSA/1374 TUISHA LEKHRAJ CHANDOLIA
15 PUSA/2566 ISHANYA DHARAMVEER
16 PUSA/2248 AKRITI RAJESH KUMAR
17 PUSA/546 SIRAT KAUR HARSIMRAN SINGH
18 PUSA/194 PREESHA KAMAL KISHORE
19 PUSA/1084 HEMAANYA DUREJA ARUN DUREJA
20 PUSA/3097 MANNAT KAUR SARANJEET SINGH
21 PUSA/763 NISHKA VERMA NIKHIL VERMA
22 PUSA/857 INAYA JAIN ANURAG JAIN
23 PUSA/17 JASMEH KAUR KULPREET SINGH
24 PUSA/2929 AAYAT PARVEEN MOHD ISHAQUE
25 PUSA/1141 DIVANSHI YATINDER KUMAR
26 PUSA/2916 AVREEN KAUR BEDI TEJINDER SINGH BEDI
27 PUSA/2694 RAISSA GOYAL RAKESH GOYAL
28 PUSA/2161 ANVI BASSI GAURAV BASSI
29 PUSA/449 TVISHA OHRI KAPIL OHRI
30 PUSA/1076 SIDHI SUNIL KHADIYA

NB: EVEN THOSE CANDIDATES WHO WERE NOT PRESENT, THEIR WARD’S NAMES WERE PLACED IN THE DRAW OF LOTS IN THE PRESENCE OF THE OTHER CANDIDATES PRESENT.

THE ENTIRE PROCEDURE IS RECORDED ON THE CAMERA.

SPECIAL NEEDS CATEGORY

RESULT OF THE LOTTERY FOR SPECIAL NEEDS STUDENTS HELD ON 15TH MARCH 2017 AT SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, PUSA ROAD IN THE PRESENCE OF THE ADMISSION COMMITTEE AND THE PARENTS OF THE CANDIDATES.

THE LOTTERY WAS CONDUCTED FOR 3 SEATS OUT OF 23 CANDIDATES.

TO VIEW THE LOTTERY DOCUMENT CLICK HERE

S.No. Form No Name of the Child NAME OF THE PARENT
1 20170000085 Narendra Nath Mukherjee Mr.Jayant Mukherjee
2 20170000066 Arya Kumar Mr.Ajay Kumar
3 - Rup Kumar Das Mr.Tanay Kumar Das

WAITING LIST:

S.No. Form No Name of the Child NAME OF THE PARENT
1 20170000080 Vivaan Mohan Srivastava Mr.Rajesh Mohan
2 20170000002 Gaurang Yadav Mr.Sanjeev Kumar Yadav
3 20170000048 Abhiraj Pant Mr.Naval Pant
4 3186 Mitansh Khandelwal Mr.Mahendra Gupta
5 20170000078 Shreyash Mahar Dr.Satish Kumar Meena
6 20170000008 Kinshuk Ratn Dr.Saurabh
7 20170000032 Sonia Mr.Sanjay
8 - Aryan Singh Mr.Arvinder Singh
9 1877 Shivansh Mahapatra Dr.GK Mahapatra
10 20170000065 Jatin Bhugra Mr.Rajeev Kumar
11 20170000037 Kriyansh Rao Mr.Sachin Yadav
12 20170000067 Meera Mr.Ramesh
13 20170000060 Purvansh Aggarwal Mr.Manish Aggarwal
14 71 Gauri Parwani Mr.Navin Parwani
15 2406 Abhinav Dalai Dr.Manas Kumar Dalai
16 193 Vihan Dahiya Mr.Pramod Dahiya
17 2522 Zeeshan Dua Mr.Rajat Dua
18 - Melissa Dhupia Mr.Harvinder Singh
19 20170000053 Nancy Yadav Mr.Naresh Kumar Yadav
20 11247 Aaditya Srivastava Mr.Pankaj Srivastava

NB: EVEN THOSE CANDIDATES WHO WERE NOT PRESENT, THEIR WARD’S NAMES WERE PLACED IN THE DRAW OF LOTS IN THE PRESENCE OF THE OTHER CANDIDATES PRESENT.

THE ENTIRE PROCEDURE IS RECORDED ON THE CAMERA.

Notification of First List of selected candidates
+ list of candidates General category shortlisted for lottery
07.03.2017 (Tuesday)
LOTTERY FOR VACANT GENERAL CATEGORY 9 SEATS FROM 603 CANDIDATES FOR PUSA ROAD.


LOTTERY FOR VACANT GENERAL CATEGORY 8 SEATS FROM 623 CANDIDATES FOR KIRTI NAGAR.

BOTH LOTTERIES WILL BE AT SPRINGDALES, PUSA ROAD GROUND.
16.03.2017 (Thursday)
09:00 A.M. PUSA ROAD CANDIDATES

11:30 A.M. KIRTI NAGAR CANDIDATES AT PUSA ROAD
LOTTERY FOR SPECIAL NEEDS CATEGORY. (Eligible Candidates will be notified) 15.03.2017 (WEDNESDAY)
9:00 A.M.
DATE FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND ACCEPTANCE OF FEES FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES. 30.03.2017 (Thursday) and 31.03.2017 (Friday)
Admission Closes 31.03.2017

Admission Procedure

Parents of the Selected Candidates for Pusa Road are required to complete the Admission procedure and verification of original documents.
  1. Copy of Birth certificate of the Child
  2. Proof of Residence (any one)
  3. 1 Passport Size Photograph of the Child
  4. Proof of Sibling
  5. i) Copy of fee bill of sibling
    ii) Copy of report card
  6. Proof of Alumni
  7. i) Copy of Character certificate
    ii) OSA Membership Card
  8. In case of Single Parent
  9. i) DECREE OF DIVORCE TO BE ATTACHED MENTIONING LEGAL CUSTODY OF THE CHILD
    ii) IN CASE OF DEATH OF SPOUSE DEATH CERTIFICATE TO BE ATTACHED
  10. Fee Rs. 21,000/- approx. (Admission fees and fee for 1st quarter)
Date: 30.03.2017 (Thursday) and 31.03.2017 (Friday)
Time: 9:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
Venue: Hall of Celebration, Pusa Road