springdales school, pusa road SPRINGDALES SCHOOL
DHAULA KUAN - BENITO JUAREZ MARG, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI 110 021
PUSA ROAD - UPPER RIDGE ROAD JUNCTION, NEW DELHI 110 005
KIRTI NAGAR - A 44, KIRTI NAGAR, NEW DELHI - 110015

RESULT PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSION 2020 - 21
KIRTI NAGAR

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO PRE-SCHOOL CLASS 2020 - 2021 GENERAL CATEGORY IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER (AS PER THE NOTIFICATION OF THE DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION NO. 15(172)/PSB/2016/77 DATED: 19-12-2016)

ADMISSIONS ARE SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS.
NUMBER OF SEATS FOR GENERAL CATEGORY = 23 OF 33 (AS NOTIFIED)

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES:

S.No.
Form No Name of the Child Name of the Parent
Total Points
100
1
KN/726 Aarohi Kapoor Puneet Kapoor
74
2
KN/91 Aashrita Verma Tarun kumar verma
50
3
KN/56 AAYANSH ARORA GAGAN ARORA
74
4
KN/462 ANHADPREET SINGH DILPREET SINGH
74
5
KN/1135 ARNAV SINGH GURPREET SINGH
65
6
KN/538 AYAAN SINGH CHAWLA PREET SINGH CHAWLA
55
7
KN/1028 AYANNA SHARMA NITIN SHARMA
74
8
KN/629 DEVINA KAUR HARNEET SINGH DHINGRA
74
9
KN/1027 Ganeev Kaur Bhatia Taranbir Singh Bhatia
74
10
KN/965 GURSEHAJ KAUR KAMAL JIT SINGH
74
11
KN/512 KAIRA NISCHAL KETAN NISCHAL
74
12
KN/545 MEHAR KAUR CHADHA MANPREET SINGH CHADHA
85
13
KN/705 MEHIR TARNEJA MOHNISH TARNEJA
65
14
KN/703 MESHITA TARNEJA MOHNISH TARNEJA
65
15
KN/114 NAMAN AGGARWAL SACHIN AGGARWAL
65
16
KN/197 NIVAAN JUNEJA NIKHIL JUNEJA
74
17
KN/438 SANVI MITTAL SACHIN MITTAL
50
18
KN/1113 SHAURYA KHANNA VARUN KHANNA
65
19
KN/1245 TAISHA KALRA ROHIT KALRA
45
20
KN/1132 URVEER SINGH BHATIA JASJEET SINGH
74
21
KN/463 VIRAJ CHANANA VIKAS CHANANA
74
22
KN/263 YASHWIN AGARWAL NILESH AGARWAL
64
23
KN/1197 Zaira Sethi Varun Sethi
50

DATES FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND ACCEPTANCE OF FEES FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES.
VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND PAYMENT OF FEE FOR CANDIDATES SELECTED 28TH JANUARY 2020
2:30 PM TO 3:30 PM
ADMISSION CLOSES 16.03.2020 (Monday)


RESULT OF LOTTERY FOR 10 VACANT SEATS UNDER GENERAL CATEGORY FOR A TIE OF 39 POINTS HELD ON 27TH JANUARY 2020 IN THE PRESENCE OF THE ADMISSION COMMITTEE AND PARENTS OF THE CANDIDATES.

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

S.No.
Form No
(KN/)
Name of the Child Name of the Parent
DRAW POSITION
1
Kn/605 LAAIRA MITTAL RAJESH KUMAR MITTAL
WL-1
2
Kn/309 VIRAAJ JAIN GAURAV JAIN
WL-2
3
Kn/648 REYANSH SETHI ANUJ SETHI
WL-3
4
Kn/155 VANSH AHUJA ASHISH AHUJA
WL-4
5
Kn/847 VIHAN SHARMA AMIT KUMAR SHARMA
WL-5
6
Kn/789 JASMYRA KAUR TARVINDER SINGH
WL-6
7
Kn/125 ATTHARV AGNHOTRI ROHITASH KUMAR
WL-7
8
Kn/706 ROHAN GARG ROHIT GARG
WL-8
9
Kn/778 KYNA NAGPAL PIYUSH NAGPAL
WL-9
10
Kn/767 ANAISHA BATRA ANUJ BATRA
WL-10

DATES FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND ACCEPTANCE OF FEES FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES.
VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS AND PAYMENT OF FEE FOR CANDIDATES SELECTED
AFTER THE DRAW OF LOTS HELD ON 27TH JANUARY, 2020.
29TH JANUARY 2020
12:00 NOON

Waiting List

S.No.
Form No Name of the Child Name of the Parent
DRAW POSITION
1
Kn/516 GURBAAZ SINGH KARANDEEP SINGH
WL-1
2
Kn/1417 ARJUN SHAW AKUL SHAW
WL-2
3
Kn/860 DIVYANSHI CHHABRA MANOJ CHHABRA
WL-3
4
Kn/576 RUDRA SHARMA ABHISHEK SHARMA
WL-4
5
Kn/159 MISHIKA BHALLA ANKUR BHALLA
WL-5
6
Kn/1032 NAYRA CHAWLA VARUN CHAWLA
WL-6
7
Kn/804 YASHIKA BHALLA VIPIN BHALLA
WL-7
8
Kn/1301 AARUHI MEHTA NITIN MEHTA
WL-8
9
Kn/89 VANSHIKA VIVEK ARORA
WL-9
10
Kn/412 HARGUN KAUR HARCHARAN SINGH AHUJA
WL-10
11
Kn/389 SEHRISH CHAWLA JATIN CHAWLA
WL-11
12
Kn/551 TASHVI SHARMA ASHISH SHARMA
WL-12
13
Kn/1317 PRISHA RAGHUVANSHI ANSHUMAN RAGHUVANSHI
WL-13
14
Kn/561 DHAIRYA BANSAL ASHISH BANSAL
WL-14
15
Kn/1255 KRISHIV ARORA GAURAV ARORA
WL-15
16
Kn/1036 NIRANJANA KRISHNA KRISHNA KUMAR B
WL-16
17
Kn/1354 LAVINA MIHANI LALIT MIHANI
WL-17
18
Kn/1380 AYAAN BARARA AKASH BARARA
WL-18
19
Kn/769 DEVIGYA GUPTA MAYANK GUPTA
WL-19
20
Kn/74 MEHHARR KAUR MANCHANDA GURSEV SINGH MANCHANDA
WL-20
21
Kn/408 DWIJ KUMAR HEMANT KUMAR
WL-21
22
Kn/440 HARSHPREET KAUR HARPREET SINGH
WL-22
23
Kn/975 PRISHA MADHOK DEEPAK MADHOK
WL-23
24
Kn/430 SAIRA BHATIA RAHUL BHATIA
WL-24
25
Kn/241 SIDIKA GARG DR SORABH GARG
WL-25
26
Kn/987 AIRA DHAWAN HIMANSHU DHAWAN
WL-26
27
Kn/1206 DASHNOOR SINGH BHASIN TARUNJOT SINGH
WL-27
28
Kn/1042 ARCHIT VERMA ACHIN VERMA
WL-28
29
Kn/326 MYRAH KHANNA RAHUL KHANNA
WL-29
30
Kn/774 VIRAJ GAURAV
WL-30
31
Kn/1013 ARZOI MANN DALBIR MANN
WL-31
32
Kn/362 SHABD VISHAL KHURANA
WL-32
33
Kn/826 ZAHRA MUSTUFA BARBHAIWALA MUSTUFA ZOEB BARBHAIWALA
WL-33
34
Kn/818 YASHIKA SETHI SUMIT SETHI
WL-34
35
Kn/568 TRIDHAA KAUR VASHISHT DEEPAK SHARMA
WL-35
36
Kn/625 AMAIRA BATRA DEEPAK BATRA
WL-36
37
Kn/456 HIRRAAJ MALHOTRA PRIYANSHU MALHOTRA
WL-37
38
Kn/1300 AARADHYA MEHTA NITIN MEHTA
WL-38
39
Kn/345 SAMARTH ANAND MANIK ANAND
WL-39
40
Kn/318 RIDHAAN VERMA AMAN VERMA
WL-40

Admission Procedure

ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS

LIST OF DOCUMENTS IN ORIGINAL TO BE PRODUCED AT THE TIME OF VERIFICATION.
  1. Birth certificate of the Child
  2. PROOF OF RESIDENCE (ANY ONE)
    i) Domicile Certificate of child or his/her parents
    ii) Voter ID (EPIC) of any one of the parents
    iii) Electricity Bill/ MTNL telephone bill/ Water Bill in the name of parent
    iv) Passport in the name of any one of the Parent or child
    v) Aadhaar Card/ UID card issued in the name of any one of the parents
    vi) Ration Card/ Smart Card issued in the name of parents (mother/father having name of the Child)
  3. Proof of Sibling
    i) Fee bill of sibling
    ii) Copy of report card
  4. Proof of Alumni
    i) Character certificate
    ii) OSA Membership Card
    ii) School Leaving Certificate
  5. FEE RS. 27,150 /- APPROX (ADMISSION FEE AND FEE FOR 1ST QUARTER)